Dachshund Club of America
Menu

History of the DCA Triathlon

2015- Chattanooga TN

Winner
TC MACH2 PACH White Ridge Sparkling Star CD RE MXG MJG MXP6 MXPS MJP5 MJPS PAX2 XF SE CGC VC
(Bubbles) Deneice (Denny) Van Hook

2014 – Sacramento, CA

Winner
FC MACH Autumn Olive von Dorndorf VCD1, TD, CD, RAE, MXS, MJB, MXPB, PAX, NF, JE
John Willmore and Diane Webb

2013 – St Louis, MO

Winner
DC Obsession’s Dark Star SL, RN, AX, AXJ, AXP, AJP, NF, CGC, VC
(Duskey) Deneice (Denny) Van Hook

2012 – Callaway Gardens, GA

Winner    
DC Scoshire Scherizade O Siddachs CD, JE, CGC, TDI
(Zod) – Constance Fisher

2011 – Oconomwoc, WI

Winner
TC M’I Spy of Hathor Farm SW VCD1 RN TDX OA AXJ NAP OJP OF JE (Shag) Jean Dieden

Qualifiers:
DC Hathor Farm’s Down to the Wire EE3 (Phinney) Jean Dieden
DC Hathor Farm’s Wild Poppy SW VCD1 RN NJP NF ME EE (Poppy) Jean Dieden
Sage v Dorndorf (Sage) Maxine Brinker
DC Kinder’s Impossibel Pi MS RN (Kurt) Kathy Johnson and Jan DuBois
Owl Farms shinning Star ML CDX RAE (Shine) Jackie Nicholas
DoxyHays Tangy Tarragon ML, CD RA NAP NJP (Tarragon) Synoma Hays

2010 – Riverside CA

Winner- Tie
MACH Caristeda Snoopy CD RAE2 XF (Snoopy) – Cheryl Holman
And
FC Wagsmores My Favorite Martin CD RAE4 MX MXJ PAX2 XFP ME (Remy) John willmore and Diane Webb

Qualifiers:
DC M’I Spy of Hathor Farm SW VCD1 RN TDX OA AXJ JE (Shag) Jean Diede
DC Hathor Farm’s Down to the Wire EE2 (Phinney) Jean Dieden
FC Autumn Olive von Dorndorf TD RA NA NAJ (Olive) Pat Nance, John Willmore and Diane Webb
CH I Spy Edison Live Wire CD RA TD SE (Eddie) Nancy Field
DC Spectrm Wagsmor Silver Screen RE MJP NFP ME (Ouzo) John Willmore, Diane Webb, and Margaret Webb

2009 Triathlon – Frederick, MD

Winner
DC Burgenstock of Hathor Farm SW CDX RAE TDX MX AXJ AXP OJP NFP ME (Buster) – Jean Dieden

Qualifiers:
DC I Spy Hathor Farm’s Joshua W C RN TD NAJ NF JE (Joshua) – Jean Dieden
DC Hathor Farm’s Wild Poppy SW RN TD NA NAJ NF ME (Poppy) – Jean Dieden

2008 Triathlon – Dallas, TX

Winner
DC I Spy Hathor Farm’s Joshua W CD RN TD NAJ NF JE (Joshua) – Jean Dieden

No other qualifiers

2007 Triathlon – Sacramento, CA

Winner
TC Pocketpack Flutter By MW CD RN OA OAJ JE (Hazel) – Lois Ballard

Qualifiers:
DC M’I Spy of Hathor Farm SW CD RN TDX OA NAP AXJ OJP NF JE (Shag) – Jean Dieden
DC Pocketpack Voice Mail MW CD RN TDX OA OAJ ME (Owen) – Lois Ballard
FC Jalyse’s Applejack MS CD RE AX AXJ (Applejack) – Jamie Sexton
DC Burgenstock of Hathor Farm SW VCD2 RE TDX MX AXP AXJ OJP ME (Buster) – Jean Dieden
DC Spectrum Wagsmore Silver Screen RA NAJ OJP ME (Ouzo) – John Willmore & Diane Webb
Wagsmore’s My Favorite Martin CD RAE2 MX MXJ AXP MJP ME (Remy) – John Willmore & Diane Webb

2006 Triathlon – Pine Mountain, GA

Winner
DC Pocketpack Flutter By MW CD RN VST OA OAJ (Hazel) – Lois Ballard

Qualifiers:
CH Aubray’s Hi Ho Silver ML CD JE RE (Silver) – Jackie Nicholas
DC Pocketpack Voice Mail MW CD RN TDX OA OAJ ME (Owen) – Lois Ballard

2005 Triathlon – Houston, TX

Winner
FC Alimo’s Jack’s Back CDX NA OAJ JE (Ripper) – Alice Moyer

Qualifiers:
DC Pocketpack Flutter By MW TD NA NAJ (Hazel) – Lois Ballard
DC Burgenstock of Hathor Farm SW CDX TDX MX AXP AXJ OJP ME (Buster) – Jean Dieden
DC The Seja of Hathor Farm SW CD TDX NAJ ME (Seja) – Jean Dieden and Mary Waterman
FC Karen’s Dappled Cinderella CD MX AXJ (Cinderella) – Karen Graham
CH Aubray’s Hi Ho Silver ML CD (Silver) – Jackie Nicholas
CH Entourage My Finnish Angel MW (Angel) – Suzanne Storey

2004 Triathlon – Riverside, CA

Winner
DC Burgenstock of Hathor Farm SW CDX TDX MX OAP AXJ NJP (Buster) – Jean Dieden

Qualifiers:
Wagsmore’s My Favorite Martin CD MX MXJ ME (Remy) – Diane Webb and John Willmore
DC The Seja of Hathor Farm SW CD TDX NAJ ME (Seja) – Jean Dieden and Mary Waterman
CT FC Owl Farms Rising Star ML VCD3 MX MXJ NJP ME (Elvis) – Betsy Fortman
DC Bevart’s Spirit’d Priscilla CD TD AX AXJ JE (Priscilla) – Betsy Fortman

2003 Triathlon – Syracuse, NY

Winner
DC Pocketpack Voice Mail MW CD TDX OA OAJ ME (Owen) – Lois Ballard

No other qualifiers

2002 Triathlon – Oshkosh, WI

Winner
FC M’I Spy of Hathor Farm SW TDX NA NAJ (Shag) – Jean Dieden

Qualifiers:
DC Pocketpack Voice Mail MW CD TDX ME OA OAJ (Owen) – Lois Ballard
Owl Farms I Wannabe a Star ML CD JE (Star) – Jackie Nicholas

2001 Triathlon – Portland, OR

Winner
FC Owl Farm’s Rising Star ML UD TDX MX AXJ ME (Elvis) – Betsy Fortman

Qualifiers:
CH Derrigon’s Double Trouble SS OAJ AX ME (T) – M.A. Klein & Carol Rowe