Dachshund Club of America
Menu

DCA Field Trial

Dachshund Club of America

Date of Event*: 4/12-13/12
TOTAL NUMBER OF STARTERS*: 113

OAAD Stake Number of Starters: 31

Judges: Teddy Moritz & Ken Hagmuller
1st (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner): Stardox Frankley My Dear “Rhett”, Susan Blake & Lorraine Simmons
2nd :CH Leoralees Chances Are SL “Alex” , Heather With & Marietta Singleton
3rd : Withheld
4th : Withheld
NBQ: Stardox I Know You Rider SE, CGC “Rider” , Susan Blake & Lorraine Simmons

OAAB Stake Number of Starters*: 41

Judges: Teddy Moritz & Michael Nothstein
1st (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner): Wingover’s Cazadora ML “Caz” , Susan Fuller
2nd : Southwinds Tickled Pink “Pickles” , Ed & Val Higginbotham
3rd : CH Briardach Laramine Pony Express “Mea” , Karen Jones, Monica Martin, Penelope Giovinco
4th : CH Turning Pt New England Breeze ME “Katrina” , Dr Randy & Capt Pete Eltringham
NBQ: CH Frendachs Just Like the Wind RA, ROMX “Mariah” , Dr Randy & Capt Pete Eltringham

Field Champions: Dogs Number of Starters*: 21

Judges*: Alice Moyer & Michael Nothstein
1st (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner): DC Rellih’s Little Indian, MW,TD,SE,CGC,VC “Zuni” , Linda Snyder & Sherry Ruggieri
2nd : FC Louie Armstrong MW “Louie”, Glenn & Corby Barkhaus
3rd : DC VSchwalbes Dizzy Gillespie MW “Dizzy” , Robert & Janet Schwalbe 4th : FC Clown Vom Talsdeich “Buster” , Suzanne Hamilton
NBQ: FC Hathor Farm’s Talent On Loan SW RN “Rush”, Karen Mann

Field Ch. Bitches (if divided): Number of Starters: 20

Judges: Alice Moyer & Ken Hagmuller 1st (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner): DC VSchwalbes Etta James MW “Etta” , Robert & Janet Schwalbe & Glenn & Corby Barkhaus
2nd: FC Diamant Lily Von Lowenhertz SE
3rd: FC Myswins Faux Golden Holly CD
4th: FC Viola Vonder Hardt-Hohe
NBQ: DC Scoshire Scherizade O Siddachs CGC

Judges for Best Open/Absolute: Teddy Moritz, Alice Moyer, Ken Hagmuller, Michael Nothstein
Best Open: Stardox Frankley My Dear
Absolute: Stardox Frankley My Dear

Awards of Merit:

OAAD’s:
1. Storeyville’s Lucky Guy JE, XAJ, OA “Lucky”, Suzanne Storey
2. Storeyville’s Herr Friedrich Von Wire MW “Mister”, Catherine Stevenson & Suzanne Storey

OAAB’s:
1. Chloe Von Potash “Chloe”, Brenda & Laura Potash
2. Hoppledach’s Chica Bonita MS “Chica”, Pamala Hopkins

FCD’s:
1. Hoppledach’s Ottowa V Sho Me ML “Otto”, Pamala Hopkins & Pamela Wells
2. FC Hathor Farm’s No Tie Reqwired RA, MX, MXJ, NF, SE “Tye”, Karen Mann & Cindi Todd
3. DC Kelkor’s Hot Fun in the Summertime SS “Streaker”, Dr Randy & Capt Pete Eltringham

FCB’s:
1. FC Quilla Von Velbert JE “Quilla”, Willette Brown
2. FC Masguenik Von Jagerhugel “Meggie”, Suzanne Hamilton
3. FC Englelong Marked For Glory MW “Glory”, Karen Campbell

Note the numbers are used for reporting purposes and do not indicate the order of Award